2015-2016 Sisterhood Officers, Board Members and Committee Chairs

 

President

Carole Kerman

Recording Secretary

Pam Lawrence

Corresponding Secretary

Ellie Drileck

Treasurer

 

Financial Secretary

Mary Anne Barnett

Past President

Barbara Moss

Director 2014-2016

Gayle Kipp

Director 2014-2016

Linda Levy

Director 2014-2016

Iris Lieberman

Director 2014-2016

Leslie Sapadin

Director 2014-2016

Lori Stockstiel

Director 2014-2016

Mary Weiner

Director 2015-2017

Gina Galaviz Eisenberg

Director 2015-2017

Claudia Ferguson

Director 2015-2017

Ashley Freidberg

Director 2015-2017 Michele Krapf
Director 2015-2017 Harriet Pinansky
Director 2015-2017 Tory Richmond
Director 2015-2017 Susan Rosenberg
Director 2015-2017 Miranda Sutin
Director 2015-2017 Shirley Swanson
Director 2015-2017 Christina Weinfeld
 WRJ Board Member Amy Wulfe
Strategic Planning

Janet Neuenschwander

Temple Liaison

Rabbi Mara Nathan

Vice President

Robin Kressbach

Bulletin, JJ reporter

Lisa Abramson

Social Media

Sharon Miller

Website & Branding

Rhonda Grimm

Honey for the New Year

Robin Kressbach

Sisterhood Snack Service

Shirley Swanson

Birthday Cards

Karen Palans

Vice President

Fran Cohen

Honors

Elaine Kovner

Conversion

Suzie Raufman

Temple Cooking Project

Kay Stein

Temple Cooking Project

Amy Strickland

B'nei Mitzvah Parents

Miranda Sutin

Knitzvahteers

Ruth Malinas

Sip & Schmooze

Gayle Kipp

Reservations/Mailing

Kay Nell Bates

Program: August 27

Fran Cohen & Janie Kolman

Program: April 17 election

Beth Keough & Ruthie Wurzburg

Vice President

Marsha Penner

Sukkot

Cindy Rodriguez

Rosh Hodesh

Sharon Miller and Barbie Gorelick Callanan

Candle lighting coord.

Cheryl Levinson

Vice President

Stephanie Basile-Drileck

Sisterhood Shabbat

Marsha Krassner

Youth/Education Liason

Fran Cohen

Book Club

Felice Feldman

Vice President

Jaine Koleman

Judaica Shop Manager

Sharon Teich

Judaica Shop Treasurer

Ann-Marie Hipolito

Budget

Lori Williamson

Historian

Patricia Marcus

Uniongrams

 

YES Fund

Robyn Rosen

Auditor

Esther T. Foose

Membership and Retention

Debbie Kempler

District/WRJ participation

Sharon Miller